Hop Run

If you like great beer and running on amazing riverside trails then Hop Run is the perfect event for you! A 10K trail run with an important twist – the finish line is at Stewart Brewing’s HQ! Beers, music, food and good times guaranteed after your run.

new for 2023

We have found the perfect route to complement this event and so we are introducing the new 5km Hop Run, starting at the atmospheric Rosslyn Chapel and finishing at Stewart Brewing HQ it’s the perfect amount of running to work up a thirst!

10th June 2023

Entries Closed GIFT THIS

10th June 2023 10km @ 12.30pm, 1.00pm, 1.30pm, 2.00pm & 2.30pm

5km at 2.00pm

After meeting at Stewart Brewing’s incredible HQ in Loanhead, we will whisk you by coach to the historic Rosslyn Chapel (heavily featured in the Da Vinci Code book and film) to start your 10K or 5k trail run through the beautiful valley of the North Esk River.

You will pass tumbling waterfalls, still river pools, quiet natural forests and atmospheric ruins of the area’s surprising industrial past, before emerging at Stewart Brewing HQ to celebrate your achievement over a beer (the first one’s on us!).

Along with your beer you will also receive a medal in the form of a branded bottle opener and a custom event t-shirt (if you want it!).

Charity Partner

Bright Sparks – supporting young people in Midlothian

Money raised by the event will be donated to Stewart Brewing’s local charity partner, Bright Sparks.

Bright Sparks Play Groups is a charitable organisation which provides various groups and social activities for children with complex additional needs and their families within Midlothian, supporting children/young people from birth to 24 years.

We’re Having A Greener Hop Run

  • Feed station cups are our biggest source of waste so we’re stopping using them. There will be no cups at feed stations. Please bring your own reusable vessel or we’ll have some available in registration for a small fee. You will need to carry this with you and use it on the course if you wish to use the feed station.
  • T-shirts: some of you love them and some of you don’t. If you’re the latter, we’ll now give you the option to donate the cost of your event tee to our run charity, Bright Sparks. You can make this selection when you sign up by choosing No T-Shirt. Your entry cost will remain the same and we’ll donate the equivalent value to Bright Sparks.

We appreciate your help in ensuring our events make minimal impact on the environment.

The Route

You will register at Stewart Brewing in the Bilston Glen Industrial Estate, where we will then transport you (in waves) to the start line. 

The run starts at the world-famous Rosslyn Chapel and takes you on a fully marshalled 10km(ish) or 5km (ish) course through Rosslyn Glen Country Park, the North Esk River and finally Bilston Wood before returning you to Stewart Brewing.

Need a training plan? Linda McLean Triathlon Coaching have kindly provided a 10 Week 10k Training Plan to get you ready for race day.

HQ and Parking

  • Parking available within Bilston Glen Ind Estate, 26a Dryden Rd, Loanhead EH20 9LZ

    Please park considerately and do not block road junctions. Please do not park on either side of busy roads as this causes issues with the coaches taking you to the start line maneuvering out of the industrial estate

Maps and Athlete Briefing

The athlete briefing is below.  Please take the time to read the briefing it will answer most if not all of your questions.

2023 Athlete Briefing Guide

2023 Athlete Briefing Guide – Chinese Translation

Hop Run 5k Map

Hop Run 10k Map

What’s included in the entry fee?

  • Fully marked course with marshals
  • Coach transport to the Start Line
  • Finishers Medal in the form of a Bottle Opener!
  • Custom Event T-Shirt (if you choose it!)
  • Finisher Beer (well, you will need to celebrate)
  • Aid stations
  • Electronic Timing
  • Safety and First Aid teams

Event Full

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam erat volutpat.

Saturday 10th June 2023 (All timings TBC)

  • 1000 – Registration Opens
  • 11.50 – 1200  Bus Wave 1 loading (departure 1200, wave starts 12.30)
  • 1220 – 1230 – Bus Wave 2 loading (departure 1230, wave starts 1.00)
  • 1250 – 1300 – Bus Wave 3 loading (departure 1300, wave starts 1.30)
  • 1320 – 1330 – Bus loading 5km Event (departure 1330, 5k wave starts 2:00)
  • Registration closes 45 minutes prior to your wave start time.

Entries Close 06/06/2023

Hop Run

What Kind of Trainers are best?

This is off road running and can get very muddy in places, we would recommend trail shoes.

Can I bring my dog?

This event is not suitable for those who want to bring their dog along. There are loads of Canicross races we suggest you enter one of those instead.

What is the exact route?

Full route information will be published on our website around 2 weeks prior to the event. Some routes require land owner permission and cannot be recced prior to the event, we therefore do not publish the route in advance of the events.

Do I have to get on the bus to the start line?

You will need to register at Stewart Brewing on the morning of the event so please use the bus rather than your own transport to the start, that way we know where everyone is and no one misses their start time.

Will the Tap Room be Open?

The tap room will be open when you finish, serving delicious pizzas and award winning beer, 2 good reasons for a sprint finish!

Can I defer?

Unfortunately we are unable to offer deferrals, for information on refund options please see Terms & Conditions – Durty Events.

Can I have a refund?

For information on refund options please see Terms & Conditions – Durty Events.

Can I Change distance?

If the event you have entered has more than 1 distance option available then it is possible to transfer to another distance, this must be done at least 2 weeks in advance of the event and may be subject to a small admin fee. Please see Terms & Conditions – Durty Events for more information.

I’ve forgotten if I signed up, can you check?

If you selected the option to show your entry on the webpage then you will be able to see your name on the entries list located on the event page.

Sign Up Now

Entries Close 6th June 2023

2023 Entries

See who has entered so far… this only includes entrants who have allowed us to share their entry.
If you have entered and would like to appear here, please login and edit your entry and tick to appear on website.

10K entries

NameGenderWhich wave would you like to enter?
Peter BuckleyMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Chris SloanMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Lynne AndersonFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Steve StewartMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
David MorrisonMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Andrew MaMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Alasdair CampbellMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Ewan CrawfordMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Jessica LammeyFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Timothy PrydeMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Steph HaywoodFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Sarah CornesFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Judith CemeryFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Louise HarknessFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Daniel SzymanskiMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Michal CzerlikowskiMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
derek mackieMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Gary McGurkMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Kevin MarshallMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Ross DrummondMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Rachel DrummondFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Anna SmythFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Ashley CouserFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Alex HoganMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Mark HazeltonMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Adam GrayMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Paul CleggMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Julie LoveFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
CAROLINE ADAMSFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Stacey Ann BuistFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Lorna SmithFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Jane PegrumFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Tamare PegrumFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Duncan PickeringMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Jason WilcoxFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Ernest TindallMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Nigel RichardsMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Ruaidhrí PrimroseMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Martyn LydonMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Kirsteen LydonFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Catherine HenryFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Neil HenryMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Anne JermanFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Patricia CaryleFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Maria WoodFemaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Dougie HoweMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Gordon DonaldMaleWave 0 (12:00 Start)
Pablo OrtuzarMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
María BesomiFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Andrew GrantMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Nik HughesMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Robbie WalkerMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Gary CaufieldMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Lyndsey CaufieldFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Jennifer LilleyFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Helen HunterFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Louise HunterFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Ruaridh SmithMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Scott CoulterMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Leanne FergusonFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Aidan PattersonMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Malcom RobertsonMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Bernie CritchleyMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Vicki Fraser-HopewellFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
David GibsonMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
James McClintockMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Sally MurrayFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Daniel O’ConnellMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Robert ToomeyMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Jonathan HarrisMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
KEITH THOMSONMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Mark BarrieMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Robin WaddellMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Eoin DicksonMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Karen StewartFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Dave WaineMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Ben SklaroffMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
George MarsdenMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Blair WatsonMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Simon Wells-ColeMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Nicola DakinFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Heather StewartFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Nicola KrizFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Chris ButterworthMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Fiona TweedieFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
David SeelMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Barbara SeelFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Andie ReynoldsFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Carine SwanFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Rachael PaulFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Joanne MoranFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Peter SinclairMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Linnie SedgwickFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Danielle Wallace-SeatonFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Dave FergusonMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Sorrel CosensFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Iain McAllisterMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Catherine DolliverFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Rafal WojcikMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Kali StrutzenbergFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Cathryn ScottFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Luisa LeissFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Nadine WrightFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Flossie RobertsFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Melany JacksonFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Daisy WinskellFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Danielle MacdonaldFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Zoe McClatcheyFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Vidette ReidFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Anthony ScanlanMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Glen McDonaldMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Keir MacnabMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Kirsten RichardsonFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Fiona MitchellFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Ruth LynnFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Alec GeesonMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Sarah HeffernanFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Daniel StormMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Kelly GallagherFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Sharon O'TooleFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Brinsley GribbenFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Chris InverarityMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Keiran NeilMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Laura KromreyFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Philip StormMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Ulrike DamerowFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Michael HurstMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Sam RussellMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Stephen SedgwickMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Alexander GardnerMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Ailsa McDonaldFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Cameron JohnstonMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Linda GosdenFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Padraig MacdonaldMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Heather ThomsonFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Claire StewartFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Francesa VitaFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Rochelle VitaFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Eilidh RyanFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Euan RyanMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Leanne FrappellFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Jonny CassidyMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Steven FisherMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Ross TolesMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Vicky CrichtonFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Gwen EdwardsFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Chris NicolMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Janey NicolFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Claire HunterFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Tracy Tracy wattFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Cath MorrisonFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Jane CurranFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Raza HayatMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Jamie BaptieMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Annie BaptieFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Iris HoFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Marine DemartyFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Emma AdamFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Beth ScholesFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Emma KaineFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Peter TennantMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Amy FindlayFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Stefan WangMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Chris BurnsMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Genevieve HarborowFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Mithil ShahMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Jacqueline CockerFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Stan WhitakerMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Nicky WhitakerFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Morven FarquharFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
David StarmoreMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Sven BaazMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Heather Di rolloFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Ben Di rolloMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Daniel OsborneMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Robert McRaeMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Philip Rupert BrownMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Tianwei QiMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Charlotte BrayFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Jiahang LiuMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Victoria von RintelenFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Jonny ClowesMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Alicia ManuelFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Isabel KampfnerFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
yixuan luMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Jennifer ScottFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Nick RougvieMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Stephen DowellMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Gillian SmithFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Ricky CarvelMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Matt BaileyMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Keira DuncanFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
James SavilleMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Juan CruzMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Perrine HenryFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Suzanne MercerFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
John CallenderMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Jean CallenderFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Elspeth WedgwoodFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Eilidh MorrisFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
anthony taylorMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Connor DentonMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Isabel PennockFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Thomas DregerMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Alastair NimmoMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Richie NobleMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Iain MelvinMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Jack CallenderMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Kimberly PearsonFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Anne PurvesFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Christopher LearmonthMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Campbell WattMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Chris CowieMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Patrick GillespieMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Nick LaingMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
John JefferyMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Karl FraserMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Fiona GuthrieFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Sarah ClarkeFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Jason LewisMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Emyr TaylerMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Naomi BulteelFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Liam HendersonMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Lewis WattMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Greg ReedMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Emma YoungFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Melissa ReedFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Christopher FowlerMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Kathryn HewittFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Morag HuttonFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Gregor RidleyMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Jennifer RidleyFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
BENJAMIN EAYRSMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Paolo BuoniMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Martin JohnstonMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Catriona ElderFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Martyn WhitwellMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Stephanie McBethFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Andrew GreenshieldsMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Youling SunFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Kevin GilliesMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Yvonne ClarkeFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Lisa KinnearFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Sheridan KloseFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Emma BaigrieFemaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
John BaigrieMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
David MannMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Spencer HarrisMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Liz ShawFemaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Finlay HerbertMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Eilidh BirrellFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Niki StarkFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Ben MartinMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Michael LoudonMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Iain AndersonMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Kayleigh HarperFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Callum HeatlieMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Becky VerdonFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Pawel RozenbajgierMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Tim HardwickMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Anna LaingFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Paul HaddonMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Sam JohnsonMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Grant DavidsonMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Megan FlemingFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Neil BehanMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Clare LeggeFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
David LeggeMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Jonathan WrightMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Jill MartinFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Eddie TurnbullMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Liam FinnMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Neil MansonMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Alexander DavidsonMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Jill SherriffFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Lee CalderMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Megan CalderFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Gemma EdwardsFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Brian EdwardsMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Jack BissetMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Rachael ImrieFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Sean BrownMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
KEITH GIBSONMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Sean ReekieMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Scot FullartonMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
David WilkieMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Joanna CorryFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Gordon CorryMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Neil MoffatMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Patricia IrvingFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Richard FergusonMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Sandra WhiteFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Jonathan AndersonMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Bronwyn AndersonFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Jill SintonFemaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Fraser AndersonMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Andrew CarmichaelMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Patryk HalinowskiMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Lesley BrooksFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Joseph BrooksMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Rory DurrantMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Irene BissetFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Lauren ClearyFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Emmie Lou O'DonnellFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
john curranMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Claire DonnellyFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Lucy WallFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Mo ConlinFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Elaine Haycock-StuartFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Stuart BlackMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
al donaldMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Juraj KoudelkaMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Andrew GilliesMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Kristine StoreyFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Danielle RobinsonFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Taylor MurrayFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Karen GrayFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Vicky HallinanFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Dawn HendryFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Elise RaymentFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Nicola BoswellFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Claire LivingstoneFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Tibbits LauraFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Josie NicholsonFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Sarah McCallFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Anne CurrieFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Jennifer GarciaFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Jennifer CowsillFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Andrew CowsillMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Michael BurkeMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Richard BrewsterMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Karolina CzekajFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Emina CosicFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Nick SilvermanMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Eilidh HanrattyFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Jill RoulstonFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Lyndsay LorraineFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
David HunterMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Fiona WhittakerFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Brian SwiftMaleWave 4 (2:00 Start)
Adam TassellMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Andrew TassellMaleWave 3 (1:30 Start)
Cameron barrMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
David GrayMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Lindsay YoungMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Bruce WilkinsonMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Mandy WilkinsonFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
James HoggMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Bryon CalderMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Alexander ElliotMaleWave 2 (1:00 Start)
Shug IlgunasMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Lewis FindlayMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
David FotheringhamMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Louise FergusFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Haytham KubbaMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
TROY MORGANMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Danny WilcoxMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Alex CrosbieMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Ian PennockMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Steven BrownMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Boyd JohnMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Karen WillsFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
AMANDA DUNCANFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Amanda ForsythFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Cheryl GilbertFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
GRAEME MORRISONMaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Melanie ClarkeFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
Joanne GilfillanFemaleWave 1 (12:30 Start)
NameGenderWhich wave would you like to enter?

5K entries

NameGender
Manuela Rose BrownFemale
Suzanne ConwayFemale
Andy ScottMale
Caitlin GrayFemale
Lizzie BrownFemale
Louise AlexanderFemale
Kirsty HutchisonFemale
Jason McGillivrayMale
Tracy McgillivrayFemale
Stuart HogarthMale
Dearbhla GallagherFemale
Elisabeth ToomeyFemale
Niharika NoakesFemale
Helen Crosby-KnoxFemale
Colin LawsonMale
Deepthi JustineFemale
Jill MorrisFemale
Donna EvansFemale
Dene MitchellMale
Martin BlackMale
Beth MenziesFemale
Susanne MunroFemale
Mark DicksonMale
Mona BurnsFemale
Keith brownMale
Lyndsay McDonaldFemale
Mark RavenhillMale
Samantha DonaldsonFemale
Zoe RyanFemale
Steven TaitMale
Gurå Therese BergkvistFemale
Carol McleodFemale
Jennifer BarrFemale
Jackie SloanFemale
Anne EvansFemale
Stuart LeungMale
Elena FultonFemale
Anaïs Allen DealFemale
Liz GilchristFemale
Mark GormleyMale
Seth cameron-crichtonMale
Rebecca WallaceFemale
Louise HunterFemale
Martin BrownMale
Julie ThomsonFemale
Sean LyonMale
Vicky LyonFemale
Ros MarshallFemale
Andrew BurnsMale
Tom KubbaMale
donna robsonFemale
Rosie KubbaFemale
Heather KubbaFemale
Elaine RobsonFemale
NameGender

Our Sponsors